35, Clover Way, TQ12 1GE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £348,000 Sep 2021 6.7% 4.8% £365,844 £289,000 Nov 2018 3.0% 1.3% £366,012 £246,995 Jun 2013 na na £327,532 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,625 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Newton Abbot are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,570 per square metre (£236 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Abbot TQ12-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £245,000 and £343,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Abbot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Clover Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2021) of 35 Clover Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.