Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£176,000 Jun 2021 2.6% 0.5% £193,920
£121,000 Nov 2006 12.7% 10.9% £201,527
£45,500 Oct 1998 5.3% 3.0% £225,794
£39,000 Oct 1995 na na £241,346
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,480 per square metre (£237 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Milton Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Milton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Milton Street.

Photos for 21 Milton Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.