Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2021 £147,000 2.1% -0.1%
Oct 2015 £129,950 0.3% -1.2%
Apr 2011 £128,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Baseball Drive.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,441 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £147,000 £1,441 £178,799 £1,753
Oct 2015 £129,950 £1,274 £212,618 £2,084
Apr 2011 £128,000 £1,255 £229,129 £2,246

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Derby are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,090 per square metre (£127 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Baseball Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 25 Baseball Drive.

Photos for 25 Baseball Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments: