29, Brandon Road, IP11 2XU
29 Brandon Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Felixstowe. It sold for £225,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Brandon Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,308 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £225,000 £3,309 £237,592 £3,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,550 per square metre (£220 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 29 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.