153, Worple Road, SW20 8RQ
153 Worple Road is a 253 m² semi-detached home in Raynes Park. It sold for £1,870,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £1,870,000 5.8% 3.6% Aug 2006 £790,000 75.1% 68.4% Jan 2006 £575,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 153, Worple Road.
- Internal area
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,391 per square metre (£687 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,930 per square metre (£737 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £1,870,000 £7,391 £2,006,230 £7,930 Aug 2006 £790,000 £3,123 £1,879,752 £7,430 Jan 2006 £575,000 £2,273 £1,462,969 £5,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 253 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,006,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raynes Park are now selling for between £6,740 and £9,110 per square metre (£626 and £846 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 253 m², this implies a valuation between £1,705,000 and £2,305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 Worple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 Worple Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 13/P0483
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 153 Worple Road Raynes Park Londo
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION AND SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION (AMENDMENT TO LBM PLANNING PERMISSION 10/P2898)
- Planning ref:
- December 2010 10/P2898
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 153 Worple Road Raynes Park Londo
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION.
- Planning ref:
- August 2010 10/P1724
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 153 Worple Road Raynes Park Londo
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION.
- Planning ref:
- January 2006 05/P2922
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application