Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £390,000 4.5% 2.5%
Dec 2016 £320,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Luxton Way.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £390,000 £2,727 £414,310 £2,897
Dec 2016 £320,000 £2,238 £426,495 £2,982

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wiveliscombe are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,830 per square metre (£234 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Luxton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Luxton Way.

Photos for 9 Luxton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.