58, Fosseway, BA3 4AZ
58 Fosseway is a 103 m² terraced home in Midsomer Norton. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Fosseway.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,427 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £250,000 £2,427 £284,062 £2,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,090 per square metre (£291 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Fosseway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 58 Fosseway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.