Property data
Sale history
£395,000 on Aug 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Russell Drive.

Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,202 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,437 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £395,000 £4,202 £417,078 £4,437

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Russell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Russell Drive.

Photos for 70 Russell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.