82, Gardner Close, E11 2HW
82 Gardner Close is a 85 m² flat in Wanstead. It sold for £365,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Gardner Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,300 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £365,000 £4,294 £365,467 £4,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £545,000 and £754,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Gardner Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 82 Gardner Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: