19, Moorside, DL16 7DY
19 Moorside is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Spennymoor. It sold for £77,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £77,500 0.6% -1.1% Mar 2013 £73,500 10.3% 7.1% Jun 2010 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £956 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,094 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £77,500 £957 £88,639 £1,094 Mar 2013 £73,500 £907 £117,964 £1,456 Jun 2010 £56,000 £691 £76,346 £943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spennymoor are now selling for between £950 and £2,100 per square metre (£88 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Moorside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Moorside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: