33, Summerdown Walk, BA14 0LJ
33 Summerdown Walk is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £230,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £230,000 6.0% 4.1% Jan 2015 £158,000 6.3% 4.3% Jun 1998 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Summerdown Walk.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £230,000 £2,091 £257,411 £2,340 Jan 2015 £158,000 £1,436 £246,646 £2,242 Jun 1998 £57,000 £518 £259,842 £2,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Summerdown Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 33 Summerdown Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.