33, Bouchers Way, SP2 8RW
33 Bouchers Way is a 58 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £228,300 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £228,300 2.0% -0.2% Apr 2008 £175,000 5.7% 3.6% Apr 2002 £125,000 16.7% 14.9% Jun 1998 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Bouchers Way.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,936 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,111 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £228,300 £3,936 £238,413 £4,111 Apr 2008 £175,000 £3,017 £252,829 £4,359 Apr 2002 £125,000 £2,155 £271,874 £4,687 Jun 1998 £69,950 £1,206 £222,807 £3,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Bouchers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Bouchers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.