109, Burden Drive, SP1 3QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Mar 2021 2.3% 0.5% £343,296 £269,995 Jun 2016 na na £301,934 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,658 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,330 per square metre (£313 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £276,000 and £355,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 109 Burden Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 109 Burden Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.