37, Temple Court, WF1 5DH
37 Temple Court is a 120 m² terraced home in Wakefield. It sold for £204,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £204,500 -0.7% -2.7% Aug 2007 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Temple Court.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £204,500 £1,704 £262,241 £2,185 Aug 2007 £225,000 £1,875 £344,299 £2,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wakefield are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,810 per square metre (£144 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Temple Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Temple Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.