4, Bramley Close, BB5 0FE
4 Bramley Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Accrington. It sold for £41,950 in Nov 1999.
- Sale history
-
£41,950 on Nov 1999
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £762 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Nov 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1999 £41,950 £763 £127,979 £2,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £48,000 and £94,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Bramley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.