36, Springfield, BA15 1BB
36 Springfield is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £380,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £380,000 6.3% 4.9% Feb 2019 £335,000 3.8% 1.6% May 2005 £200,000 8.9% 7.2% Oct 2001 £147,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Springfield.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,538 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £380,000 £3,167 £424,505 £3,538 Feb 2019 £335,000 £2,792 £392,478 £3,271 May 2005 £200,000 £1,667 £368,761 £3,073 Oct 2001 £147,000 £1,225 £447,742 £3,731 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Springfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.