292, High Street, LS23 6AJ
292 High Street is a 180 m² terraced home in Boston Spa. It sold for £512,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£512,500 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 292, High Street.
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,847 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,299 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £512,500 £2,847 £593,897 £3,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £589,000 and £833,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 292 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 292 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/04999/TR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 292 High Street Boston Spa Wetherby
- Description:
- T1 - Fell as tree is dead and at risk of falling down also looks unsightly. We will be replanting in due course - most likely Acer or Magnolia
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 21/10225/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 292 High Street Boston Spa Wetherby
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and demolition of outbuilding.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.