6, Grove Court, LS23 6FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£135,500 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £157,020)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,935 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £229,000 and £324,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Title number
- YY95432
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Grove Court, Boston Spa, Wetherby
- Owner
-
LEEDS FEDERATED HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 21457R)
Proprietor address: Arthington House, 30 Westfield Road, Leeds LS3 1DE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Dec 2017
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Grove Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Grove Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Leeds Federated Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.