70, Brocks Drive, SM3 9UR
70 Brocks Drive is a 108 m² terraced home in West Sutton. It sold for £501,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£501,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Brocks Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,638 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,183 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £501,000 £4,639 £559,788 £5,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £559,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Sutton are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,720 per square metre (£497 and £624 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £726,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Brocks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Brocks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.