51, Queens Walk, DT7 3BH
51 Queens Walk is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Lyme Regis. It sold for £264,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £264,000 2.5% 0.2% Mar 2019 £248,000 3.5% 1.8% Nov 2011 £193,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Queens Walk.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,940 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,262 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £264,000 £3,940 £285,561 £4,262 Mar 2019 £248,000 £3,701 £312,208 £4,660 Nov 2011 £193,000 £2,881 £285,525 £4,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lyme Regis are now selling for between £3,470 and £5,400 per square metre (£322 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Queens Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Queens Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: