20, Roper Lane, BD13 2DQ
20 Roper Lane is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Queensbury. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £230,000 2.7% 0.6% Dec 2006 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Roper Lane.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,716 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,036 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £230,000 £1,716 £272,788 £2,036 Dec 2006 £155,000 £1,157 £215,003 £1,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,770 per square metre (£162 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Roper Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Roper Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: