145, Great Tattenhams, KT18 5RA
145 Great Tattenhams is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £616,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£616,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 145, Great Tattenhams.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,285 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,806 per square metre (£632 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £616,000 £6,286 £666,982 £6,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £666,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Great Tattenhams.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.