45, Sutherland Crescent, SN14 6RS
45 Sutherland Crescent is a 73 m² detached home in Chippenham. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £300,000 2.3% 0.2% Nov 2007 £219,000 4.4% 2.3% Apr 2003 £179,950 20.4% 18.6% Jun 1999 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Sutherland Crescent.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,109 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,476 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £300,000 £4,110 £326,716 £4,476 Nov 2007 £219,000 £3,000 £341,343 £4,676 Apr 2003 £179,950 £2,465 £369,474 £5,061 Jun 1999 £89,000 £1,219 £298,636 £4,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,410 per square metre (£327 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Sutherland Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Sutherland Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 PL/2021/10471
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT CHIPPENHAM
- Description:
- Construction of Ground Floor Rear Extension
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/11887/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Sutherland Crescent Chippenham Wiltshire
- Description:
- Alteration & Extension to Existing Dwelling
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.