104, Haragon Drive, SP4 7FT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £242,000 Jun 2021 0.8% -1.0% £279,153 £235,000 Oct 2017 4.0% 2.4% £298,946 £192,000 Aug 2012 na na £245,796 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,880 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Amesbury SP4-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £256,000 and £339,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Amesbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 104 Haragon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 104 Haragon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.