92, Victoria Road, RG10 8AE
92 Victoria Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Wargrave. It sold for £450,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,696 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,353 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £450,000 £5,696 £501,865 £6,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wargrave are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,180 per square metre (£523 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 042177
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 92 Victoria Road Wargrave Reading
- Description:
- Proposed erection of a detached garage.
- Planning ref:
- January 2001 001253
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Jevington Gardens Eastbourne East Sussex
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension to dwelling to form conservatory.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.