18, Giles Gate, HP16 0PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Jun 2021 4.1% 2.2% £304,364 £240,000 Dec 2015 4.4% 2.1% £283,094 £145,000 Apr 2004 na na £310,280 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,382 per sqm (£593 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Prestwood are now selling for between £4,790 and £6,190 per square metre (£445 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prestwood HP16-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £291,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Prestwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Giles Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Giles Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.