Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £280,000 4.3% 2.2%
Jan 2020 £263,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Foxglove End.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £280,000 £2,800 £306,590 £3,066
Jan 2020 £263,995 £2,640 £290,044 £2,900

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leiston are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,290 per square metre (£222 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Foxglove End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Foxglove End.

Photos for 33 Foxglove End
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.