12a, Yew Tree Grove, WV16 6DG
12a Yew Tree Grove is a 100 m² detached home in Highley. It sold for £290,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12a, Yew Tree Grove.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,900 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £290,000 £2,900 £345,320 £3,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highley are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,350 per square metre (£196 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12a Yew Tree Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 12a Yew Tree Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.