43, Alexandra Court, YO15 2LB
43 Alexandra Court is a 53 m² flat in Bridlington. It sold for £167,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £167,000 0.0% -1.9% May 2017 £167,000 -0.5% -2.6% Feb 2007 £174,950 18.7% 16.5% Dec 2001 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Alexandra Court.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £167,000 £3,151 £170,832 £3,223 May 2017 £167,000 £3,151 £188,415 £3,555 Feb 2007 £174,950 £3,301 £198,787 £3,751 Dec 2001 £72,000 £1,358 £184,432 £3,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridlington are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,310 per square metre (£102 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Alexandra Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Alexandra Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.