4, Park Drive, WF3 3ET
4 Park Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Lofthouse. It sold for £142,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £142,000 5.6% 3.5% Jul 2017 £114,000 4.9% 3.6% Nov 2014 £100,000 10.5% 8.4% Apr 2011 £70,000 4.6% 2.4% Dec 1999 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £142,000 £2,448 £170,513 £2,940 Jul 2017 £114,000 £1,966 £168,319 £2,902 Nov 2014 £100,000 £1,724 £158,695 £2,736 Apr 2011 £70,000 £1,207 £121,642 £2,097 Dec 1999 £42,000 £724 £181,298 £3,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lofthouse are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,330 per square metre (£222 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: