92, Primrose Lane, BD16 4QP
92 Primrose Lane is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Bingley. It sold for £238,700 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £238,700 2.7% 0.6% Apr 2004 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Primrose Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,794 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £238,700 £3,022 £299,761 £3,794 Apr 2004 £150,000 £1,899 £281,823 £3,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,990 per square metre (£183 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Primrose Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Primrose Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.