10, Annbrook Road, IP2 9JN
10 Annbrook Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Ipswich. It sold for £205,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £205,000 7.0% 5.0% Nov 2015 £140,000 4.5% 2.3% Aug 2001 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Annbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,847 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £205,000 £2,847 £226,536 £3,146 Nov 2015 £140,000 £1,944 £203,827 £2,831 Aug 2001 £75,000 £1,042 £242,238 £3,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,330 per square metre (£240 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Annbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Annbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.