Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2021 £618,000 * -0.1% -1.6%
Aug 2018 £620,000 10.8% 8.6%
Aug 2009 £245,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67a, Adelaide Grove.

Floorplan 67a
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,645 per square metre (£617 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,136 per square metre (£663 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £618,000 £6,645 £663,675 £7,136
Aug 2018 £620,000 £6,667 £651,331 £7,004
Aug 2009 £245,000 £2,634 £457,734 £4,922

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £663,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £624,000 and £823,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Company ownership
Title number
BGL72468
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
67a Adelaide Grove, London
Owner
G.F.O. SRL
Incorporated in ITALY
Proprietor address: 67a Adelaide Grove, London W12 0JX
Price paid on title: £618,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Jul 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67a Adelaide Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67a Adelaide Grove.

Photos for 67a Adelaide Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.