Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Jun 2021 3.7% 1.9% £279,044
£157,500 Mar 2012 3.3% 0.9% £271,651
£115,000 Aug 2002 19.4% 17.6% £354,920
£59,000 Oct 1998 na na £306,054
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,894 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guiseley LS20-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £217,000 and £300,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Guiseley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Ashtofts Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Ashtofts Mount.

Photos for 32 Ashtofts Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: