20, Wisbech Close, TS25 2LW
20 Wisbech Close is a 56 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £103,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £103,000 * 5.0% 2.9% Sep 2001 £38,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £103,000 £1,839 £121,589 £2,171 Sep 2001 £38,500 £688 £126,609 £2,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,310 per square metre (£164 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE14161
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Wisbech Close, Hartlepool
- Owner
-
WISE FINANCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09917958)
Proprietor address: Maritime House, Harbour Walk, Hartlepool TS24 0UX
Price paid on title: £103,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Nov 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Wisbech Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 20 Wisbech Close.