Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £281,566)
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,447 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Garforth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,530 per square metre (£271 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Garforth LS25-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £280,000 and £339,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Garforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Montague Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Montague Crescent.

Photos for 62 Montague Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.