37, Long Lane, HD9 6EA
37 Long Lane is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Honley. It sold for £186,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£186,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Long Lane.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,509 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,076 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £186,000 £3,509 £216,010 £4,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Honley are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,500 per square metre (£236 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.