Property data
Sale history
£88,500 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £117,590)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,382 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,020 per square metre (£122 and £187 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS9-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Nowell Parade using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WYK179768
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
11 Nowell Parade, Leeds
Owner
RAM RENTALS LIMITED (Company reference number: 12084077)
Proprietor address: 4 Villa Close, Ackworth, Pontefract WF7 7NR
Price paid on title: £88,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jul 2021
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.