13, Graig Terrace, CF37 1NH
13 Graig Terrace is a 59 m² terraced home in Pontypridd. It sold for £92,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £92,000 * 5.3% 3.3% May 1996 £25,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Graig Terrace.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,559 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,128 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £92,000 £1,559 £125,548 £2,128 May 1996 £25,000 £424 £123,485 £2,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontypridd are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,040 per square metre (£135 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WA263428
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13 Graig Terrace, Graig, Pontypridd
- Owner
-
TRIGFAN CYF
(Company reference number: 13278892)
Proprietor address: 17 Heol Nest, Cardiff CF14 1SY
Price paid on title: £92,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Jul 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Graig Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Graig Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.