6, Albert Grove, NG7 1PA
6 Albert Grove is a 120 m² property in Nottingham. It sold for £390,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £390,000 * 7.9% 5.9% Jan 1997 £59,999 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Albert Grove.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,711 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £390,000 £3,250 £445,264 £3,711 Jan 1997 £59,999 £500 £300,004 £2,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,390 per square metre (£225 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT290961
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Albert Grove, Nottingham
- Owner
-
AMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03753450)
Proprietor address: Lawmax House, 30-32 Nottingham Road, Stapleford, Nottingham NG9 8AA
Price paid on title: £390,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Jul 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Albert Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2014) for 6 Albert Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: