Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£207,000 * Aug 2021 11.8% 9.9% £219,900
£165,000 Aug 2019 1.8% -0.4% £205,498
£130,000 Apr 2006 14.5% 12.6% £224,044
£62,000 Nov 2000 9.7% 7.7% £211,089
£41,500 Jul 1996 na na £236,974

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,957 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,070 per square metre (£277 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felixstowe IP11-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Recreation Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
SK21888
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
24 Recreation Close, Felixstowe and garage
Owner
ORCHARD ROW PROPERTY LIMITED (Company reference number: 13429973)
Proprietor address: 24 Recreation Close, Felixstowe IP11 9BE, 29 Exeter Road, Felixstowe IP11 9AT
Price paid on title: £207,000