27, Ormonds Close, BS32 0DT
27 Ormonds Close is a 66 m² terraced home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £311,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £311,500 6.0% 3.9% Aug 2015 £218,000 5.2% 3.0% Mar 2010 £165,000 4.5% 2.2% Mar 2003 £121,000 16.0% 14.4% May 2000 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Ormonds Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,719 per square metre (£438 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,132 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £311,500 £4,720 £338,699 £5,132 Aug 2015 £218,000 £3,303 £339,295 £5,141 Mar 2010 £165,000 £2,500 £321,547 £4,872 Mar 2003 £121,000 £1,833 £296,229 £4,488 May 2000 £79,950 £1,211 £323,823 £4,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Ormonds Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Ormonds Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: