21, Denmark Street, GU12 4TL
21 Denmark Street is a 85 m² flat in Aldershot. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £225,000 -4.6% -5.6% Nov 2018 £250,000 8.6% 6.6% May 2015 £186,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Denmark Street.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,680 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £225,000 £2,647 £227,759 £2,680 Nov 2018 £250,000 £2,941 £251,353 £2,957 May 2015 £186,950 £2,199 £179,055 £2,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Denmark Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Denmark Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.