23, Fulbrook Close, B98 8QP
23 Fulbrook Close is a 109 m² terraced home in Church Hill. It sold for £156,500 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £156,500 23.1% 20.5% Jun 2020 £125,000 2.1% -0.0% Jun 2004 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Fulbrook Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,608 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £156,500 £1,436 £175,246 £1,608 Jun 2020 £125,000 £1,147 £151,940 £1,394 Jun 2004 £90,000 £826 £191,067 £1,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,390 per square metre (£209 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Fulbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Fulbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: