69, Lockside Marina, CM2 6HF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 Jun 2019 1.1% -1.0% £317,049 £275,000 May 2003 na na £326,490 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,750 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,100 per square metre (£369 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chelmsford CM2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £350,000 and £449,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Chelmsford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Lockside Marina. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 69 Lockside Marina.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: