30, Queens Mead, HP21 7AL
30 Queens Mead is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £335,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Queens Mead.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,461 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £335,000 £3,764 £397,072 £4,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,690 per square metre (£327 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Queens Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Queens Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.