67, Richardson Way, DH8 5YF
67 Richardson Way is a 94 m² terraced home in Consett. It sold for £148,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £148,000 0.8% -1.0% Mar 2017 £143,995 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,574 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,161 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £148,000 £1,574 £203,092 £2,161 Mar 2017 £143,995 £1,532 £186,109 £1,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Consett are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,080 per square metre (£102 and £193 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.