Lowena, 11, Trerose Coombe, PL11 3LA
Lowena, 11 Trerose Coombe is a 204 m² detached home in Downderry. It sold for £517,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£517,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £517,000 £2,534 £549,875 £2,695 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 204 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £549,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downderry are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,310 per square metre (£282 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 204 m², this implies a valuation between £620,000 and £879,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.