24, Westerdale Drive, ST5 5FH
24 Westerdale Drive is a 173 m² detached home in Baldwins Gate. It sold for £424,995 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£424,995 on May 2020
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,456 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £424,995 £2,457 £522,400 £3,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baldwins Gate are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,410 per square metre (£233 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.