73, Fielding Road, S6 1SD
73 Fielding Road is a 117 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £180,000 5.2% 3.3% Dec 2016 £150,000 35.7% 34.2% Nov 2014 £80,000 5.1% 3.0% Mar 1996 £31,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Fielding Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,040 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £180,000 £1,538 £238,702 £2,040 Dec 2016 £150,000 £1,282 £235,615 £2,014 Nov 2014 £80,000 £684 £127,769 £1,092 Mar 1996 £31,500 £269 £181,801 £1,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Fielding Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Fielding Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.